Logo for ladyluxswimwear.com

Lady Lux Swimwear | Particl Company Profile

ladyluxswimwear.com

Logo for ladyluxswimwear.com

Lady Lux Swimwear

ladyluxswimwear.com

Lady Lux Swimwear is classified primarily as a(n)
Apparel & Accessories
company.
2 years of historical data available

The Particl app allows you to view & filter data across any dimension, with sophisticated filters and aggregation tools to extract just what you need.


Join thousands of brands using Particl

Windsor (https://www.windsorstore.com) logoTecovas (https://www.tecovas.com) logoTaylor Stitch (https://www.taylorstitch.com) logoBad Birdie (https://badbirdiegolf.com) logoKuhl (https://www.kuhl.com) logo

Lady Lux Swimwear Overview

Particl's database contains the following information about Lady Lux Swimwear:

Revenue
In the most recent 6 months, Lady Lux Swimwear has earned an estimated 27K in sales revenue from its e-commerce business.
Monitoring
222 Products · 799 SKUs/Variants
Data since
May 8, 2024
Popularity
Data types
AI Classified Product Types
Pricing
E-commerce Sales
Instagram posts
Homepages
Dataset
Online

Lady Lux Swimwear's Sales over time

Total earnings of around $27K in sales revenue over the last 6 months from its e-commerce business, and over 287 units sold in volume. Just the last full month's sales during Apr 2025 were $4.3K in revenue.

A primary line with lower and upper confidence bounds.

All in the Particl app.
Free trial available.

Best Selling Product

Of all Lady Lux Swimwear products monitored by Particl in the last month, Rich & Pretty Lilac Bottom is the best selling, at a price of $108. 222 products are available on the Particl app, and sortable by sales, sentiment, discount, or any other field.

More data is available in the Particl app
ImageNameSales
Product image for Rich & Pretty Lilac Bottom
Rich & Pretty Lilac Bottom
First seen Dec 3, 2024
$999K999K sold
Product image for Rich & Pretty Lilac Bikini Top
Rich & Pretty Lilac Bikini Top
First seen Dec 3, 2024
$999K999K sold
Product image for Jasmine Bikini Top
Jasmine Bikini Top
First seen May 6, 2024
$999K999K sold
Product image for Viva Vegas Neon Peach Bikini Top
Viva Vegas Neon Peach Bikini Top
First seen May 6, 2024
$2282 sold
Product image for Coastal Rhinestone Monokini
Coastal Rhinestone Monokini
First seen Apr 15, 2025
$2201 sold
Product image for Rich & Pretty Neon Orange Bottom
Rich & Pretty Neon Orange Bottom
First seen May 6, 2024
$2162 sold
Product image for Rich & Pretty Neon Orange Bikini Top
Rich & Pretty Neon Orange Bikini Top
First seen May 6, 2024
$2122 sold
Product image for Jasmine Bikini Bottom
Jasmine Bikini Bottom
First seen May 6, 2024
$999K999K sold
Product image for Wild Side Bikini Bottom
Wild Side Bikini Bottom
First seen May 6, 2024
$999K999K sold
Product image for Chella Babe White Bikini Top
Chella Babe White Bikini Top
First seen May 6, 2024
$999K999K sold

Similar Competitors

Triangl Swimwear, lspaceswim.com, MIKOH, and more have been identified as similar to Lady Lux Swimwear by Particl, based on the types of products they sell, and their online presence.

AI-Generated News & Events

Particl's AI-powered platform generates news and events for Lady Lux Swimwear based on their promotions, marketing, and Particl's proprietary data. Recently, Lady Lux Swimwear has been up to the following:

No significant events detected in the last month

Product Types

Swimwear is the most common product type of all Lady Lux Swimwear products, it made $3.6K in revenue last month alone.
Lady Lux Swimwear operates across broader categories like Clothing, Clothing Accessories, Handbags, Wallets & Cases, and more that Particl classifies. Product types are broken down further in the Particl app.

Swimwear

One-Pieces

Dresses

107

9

3

Company Assets

Particl has collected over 25M promotional assets for companies like Lady Lux Swimwear. Social channels like website homepage, Instagram, SMS and email marketing are gathered and processed daily to inform Particl's AI.

Instagram from May 10, 2025
Chic beach look with maximum impact 🙌😍
Bahamas with our gal @alexacollins in ‘Indian Summer’ bikini 

#ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Chic beach look with maximum impact 🙌😍 Bahamas with our gal @alexacollins in ‘Indian Summer’ bikini #ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Instagram from May 9, 2025
Another martini, shaken not stirred 🍸 ✈️Wunderlust with gorgeous @alexacollins in ‘Indian Summer’ bikini #restocked
Another martini, shaken not stirred 🍸 ✈️Wunderlust with gorgeous @alexacollins in ‘Indian Summer’ bikini #restocked
Instagram from May 8, 2025
Wanna take a dip 🩵💦 poolside with @hayleytothemax in ‘Safari’ bikini
Wanna take a dip 🩵💦 poolside with @hayleytothemax in ‘Safari’ bikini
Instagram from May 7, 2025
No gloom in Tulum 🇲🇽🥥🌴
Vacation time with beautiful @jourdanmblight in ‘Wild Side’ bikini 

#ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
No gloom in Tulum 🇲🇽🥥🌴 Vacation time with beautiful @jourdanmblight in ‘Wild Side’ bikini #ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Instagram from May 6, 2025
Just another sunny day in paradise ☀️🌊

@ladyluxswimwear 

#miamimodel #bikinimodel #summer #ootd #boatlife #paradise #msw #ladylux
Just another sunny day in paradise ☀️🌊 @ladyluxswimwear #miamimodel #bikinimodel #summer #ootd #boatlife #paradise #msw #ladylux
Instagram from May 5, 2025
Next stop… Cabo ✈️🩵
Wunderlust with mega babe @alexacollins in ‘Kenzie’ bikini restocked 🙌

#ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Next stop… Cabo ✈️🩵 Wunderlust with mega babe @alexacollins in ‘Kenzie’ bikini restocked 🙌 #ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Instagram from May 4, 2025
All hands on deck ⚓️💦
Light ocean spray and boat day with @kseniya_bella in ‘Viva Vegas’ rhinestone bikini 🙌

#ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
All hands on deck ⚓️💦 Light ocean spray and boat day with @kseniya_bella in ‘Viva Vegas’ rhinestone bikini 🙌 #ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Instagram from May 3, 2025
Wanna take a dip 🩵💦 poolside is the best side with beautiful @marli_alexa in ‘Kenzie’ bikini restocked 🙌

#ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Wanna take a dip 🩵💦 poolside is the best side with beautiful @marli_alexa in ‘Kenzie’ bikini restocked 🙌 #ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Instagram from May 2, 2025
TROPIC like it's hot 🌴💕☀️ 
Weekend ready with gorgeous @alexacollins in 'Rich & Pretty' rhinestone bikini #restocked
TROPIC like it's hot 🌴💕☀️ Weekend ready with gorgeous @alexacollins in 'Rich & Pretty' rhinestone bikini #restocked
Instagram from May 1, 2025
A pool with that grocery store produce mist hates to see me coming

 🐆 @ladyluxswimwear
A pool with that grocery store produce mist hates to see me coming 🐆 @ladyluxswimwear
Instagram from May 1, 2025
Sweet Dreams 🤍💭 
Pillows talks with beauty @leannabartlett in ‘Pillow Talk’ Strappy bikini 🔎

#ladylux #ladyluxswimwear #sale
Sweet Dreams 🤍💭 Pillows talks with beauty @leannabartlett in ‘Pillow Talk’ Strappy bikini 🔎 #ladylux #ladyluxswimwear #sale
Instagram from Apr 30, 2025
Mirror mirror on the wall 🪞🖤
Bikini fittings with gorgeous @alexacollins in ‘Pillow Talk Strappy’ bikini 🙌

#sale #ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Mirror mirror on the wall 🪞🖤 Bikini fittings with gorgeous @alexacollins in ‘Pillow Talk Strappy’ bikini 🙌 #sale #ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Instagram from Apr 30, 2025
Walking on sunshine ☀️🐆 
Endless Summers with in ‘Jasmine’ one piece 🙌

#ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Walking on sunshine ☀️🐆 Endless Summers with @alexacollins in ‘Jasmine’ one piece 🙌 #ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Instagram from Apr 28, 2025
You had me at Mimosa 🥂🖤 
Poolside lounge with beauty @janellecaruso_ in ‘Double Trouble’ bikini
You had me at Mimosa 🥂🖤 Poolside lounge with beauty @janellecaruso_ in ‘Double Trouble’ bikini
Instagram from Apr 27, 2025
Sun kissed Summer ☀️💕✨
Beach time with @alexacollins in NEW ‘Diamonds’ bandeau rhinestone bikini 🙌

#ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Sun kissed Summer ☀️💕✨ Beach time with @alexacollins in NEW ‘Diamonds’ bandeau rhinestone bikini 🙌 #ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Instagram from Apr 25, 2025
Cheers to the weekend ☀️🥂✨
Cheers to the weekend ☀️🥂✨
Instagram from Apr 24, 2025
Some of the best memories are made in bikinis ✨ A bikini kinda life with in NEW ‘Bed of Roses’ bikini 🙌

#ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Some of the best memories are made in bikinis ✨ A bikini kinda life with @alexacollins in NEW ‘Bed of Roses’ bikini 🙌 #ladylux #ladyluxswimwear
Homepage from Apr 23, 2025
Homepage Promotion for Free Shipping
Homepage change from Lady Lux Swimwear

Better Data with AI

Particl AI tracks sales, inventory, pricing, assortment, and sentiment across all of e-commerce. Quickly identify profitable opportunities in the market.

adidas.com

Explore emails, ads, and more

Agencies and marketers can cut through the noise and find the best ads, campaigns, and social media content about Lady Lux Swimwear all in one place. Take it a step further in the Particl app to see how those campaigns are performing.

Frequently asked questions

AI Powered, Real-time Data for Modern Retail Businesses.