Logo for pillowcube.com

Pillow Cube | Particl Company Profile

pillowcube.com

Logo for pillowcube.com

Pillow Cube

pillowcube.com

Pillow Cube is classified primarily as a(n)
Home & Garden
company.
2 years of historical data available

The Particl app allows you to view & filter data across any dimension, with sophisticated filters and aggregation tools to extract just what you need.


Join thousands of brands using Particl

Hexclad (https://www.hexclad.com) logoBoll & Branch (https://www.bollandbranch.com) logoBirdie Blankets (https://birdieblankets.com) logoPura (https://pura.com) logoCoop Sleep Goods (https://coophomegoods.com) logo

Pillow Cube Overview

Particl's database contains the following information about Pillow Cube:

Revenue
In the most recent 6 months, Pillow Cube has earned an estimated 1.7M in sales revenue from its e-commerce business.
Monitoring
19 Products · 70 SKUs/Variants
Data since
Dec 17, 2024
Popularity
Data types
AI Classified Product Types
Reviews
Ratings
Pricing
E-commerce Sales
Homepages
Instagram posts
Dataset
Online

Pillow Cube's Sales over time

Total earnings of around $1.7M in sales revenue over the last 6 months from its e-commerce business, and over 21K units sold in volume. Just the last full month's sales during Jun 2026 were $210K in revenue.

A primary line with lower and upper confidence bounds.

All in the Particl app.
Free trial available.

Best Selling Product

Of all Pillow Cube products monitored by Particl in the last month, Side Cube Deluxe is the best selling, at a price of $82.49. 19 products are available on the Particl app, and sortable by sales, sentiment, discount, or any other field.

More data is available in the Particl app
ImageNameSales
Product image for Side Cube Deluxe
Side Cube Deluxe
First seen Oct 4, 2023 ·
$999K999K sold
Product image for Ice Cube
Ice Cube
First seen Jun 8, 2023 ·
$999K999K sold
Product image for Super Side Sleeper System
Super Side Sleeper System
First seen Dec 28, 2024 ·
$999K999K sold
Product image for Side Cube
Side Cube
First seen Jul 1, 2023 ·
$42K742 sold
Product image for Knee Cube
Knee Cube
First seen Aug 25, 2023 ·
$22K410 sold
Product image for Microfiber Perfect Fit Pillowcase
Microfiber Perfect Fit Pillowcase
First seen Oct 6, 2023 ·
$19K1.6K sold
Product image for Travel Cube
Travel Cube
First seen Nov 18, 2023 ·
$14K224 sold
Product image for The Cubit Comforter
The Cubit Comforter
First seen Oct 19, 2023 ·
$999K999K sold
Product image for ZipFit Sheets
ZipFit Sheets
First seen May 19, 2023 ·
$999K999K sold
Product image for Kid Cubes
Kid Cubes
First seen Dec 1, 2023 ·
$999K999K sold

Similar Competitors

Sleep Number, Purple, Tempur-Pedic, and more have been identified as similar to Pillow Cube by Particl, based on the types of products they sell, and their online presence.

AI-Generated News & Events

Particl's AI-powered platform generates news and events for Pillow Cube based on their promotions, marketing, and Particl's proprietary data. Recently, Pillow Cube has been up to the following:

No significant events detected in the last month

Product Types

Pillows is the most common product type of all Pillow Cube products, it made $205K in revenue last month alone.
Pillow Cube operates across broader categories like Linens & Bedding, Luggage Accessories, Beds & Accessories, and more that Particl classifies. Product types are broken down further in the Particl app.

Pillows

7

Company Assets

Particl has collected over 25M promotional assets for companies like Pillow Cube. Social channels like website homepage, Instagram, SMS and email marketing are gathered and processed daily to inform Particl's AI.

Homepage from Jul 26, 2026
Homepage change from Pillow Cube
Homepage from Jul 25, 2026
Homepage Promotion for Summer Sale
Homepage change from Pillow Cube
Homepage from Jul 19, 2026
Homepage change from Pillow Cube
Instagram from Jul 16, 2026
Customers help build companies.
Customers help build companies. They just usually don’t get to own them. Pillow Cube is testing something different. Eligible early supporters can back its new product on BackerKit and earn ownership through Mutiny. Comment OWNER and we’ll send you the link.
Homepage from Jul 16, 2026
Homepage change from Pillow Cube
Instagram from Jul 15, 2026
Meet the coolest upgrade to your sleep. 🧊
Meet the coolest upgrade to your sleep. 🧊 The Ice Cube Riser Deluxe is officially live on BackerKit! Designed specifically for side sleepers, it features: ❄️ Cooling AeroPluff foam infused with cooling beads 📏 Adjustable height (3", 4", or 5") for your perfect fit 😴 A Frozen Fiber Cover that stays cool to the touch Early backers can save up to 30% off- the biggest discount this pillow will ever see- plus get first access before the official launch. And for the first time ever, your pledge could earn you a piece of the PillowCube brand through our partnership with @joinmutiny 👀 Don't sleep on this one. Head to BackerKit and secure yours before the early-bird pricing is gone! See joinmutiny.com/pillow-cube for full details.
Instagram from Jul 15, 2026
Just because your pillow gets you through the night doesn't mean it's giving you the rest you des...
Just because your pillow gets you through the night doesn't mean it's giving you the rest you deserve. Better support. Better comfort. Better sleep. Because "it'll do" isn't good enough when it comes to how you feel every morning. ☁️😴
Homepage from Jul 15, 2026
Homepage Promotion: Free Shipping and New Pillows
Homepage change from Pillow Cube
Homepage from Jul 14, 2026
Homepage change from Pillow Cube
Homepage from Jul 13, 2026
Homepage Promotion for Americas 250th Birthday Sale
Homepage change from Pillow Cube
Homepage from Jul 12, 2026
Homepage change from Pillow Cube
Homepage from Jul 11, 2026
Homepage change from Pillow Cube
Instagram from Jul 9, 2026
Good sleep starts with the right support.⁠
Good sleep starts with the right support.⁠ ⁠ When your pillow fills the shoulder gap and keeps your neck aligned, better rest follows. 😴💜⁠ ⁠ Upgrade your sleep today at pillowcube.com
Homepage from Jul 9, 2026
Big Savings for Americas 250th Birthday Celebration
Homepage change from Pillow Cube
Homepage from Jul 6, 2026
Limited Time Sale for Americas 250th Birthday
Homepage change from Pillow Cube
Homepage from Jul 5, 2026
Homepage Promotional Sale
Homepage change from Pillow Cube
Instagram from Jul 4, 2026
Red, white, blue... and up to 25% OFF, too. 🇺🇸⁠
Red, white, blue... and up to 25% OFF, too. 🇺🇸⁠ ⁠ Celebrate America's 250th Anniversary with savings across the entire site. From pillows to sleep accessories, your next great night's sleep is on sale for a limited time.⁠ ⁠ Don't miss out! 💜
Homepage from Jul 4, 2026
Homepage Seasonal Sale Announcement
Homepage change from Pillow Cube

Better Data with AI

Particl AI tracks sales, inventory, pricing, assortment, and sentiment across all of e-commerce. Quickly identify profitable opportunities in the market.

adidas.com

Explore emails, ads, and more

Agencies and marketers can cut through the noise and find the best ads, campaigns, and social media content about Pillow Cube all in one place. Take it a step further in the Particl app to see how those campaigns are performing.

Frequently asked questions

AI Powered, Real-time Data for Modern Retail Businesses.